Traxsource Party Picks: Wednesday, March 26th

Miami 2014 is in full swing. Here are our essential party picks for Wednesday, March 26th. Make sure to check back each day for your guide to some of the best parties Miami has to offer.

Wednesday, March 26th:


Mr. Nice Guy Records

Line-Up:

  • Jesse Perez
  • Sex Sells
  • Mika
  • Sishi Roche
  • Chalk

Time: 12pm-8pm | Location: Clevlander Rooftop


The 2nd Annual Masters At Work (at Sea)

Line-Up:

  • Kenny Dope
  • Louie Vega

Time: 3.30pm-9pm | Location: Lady Windridge


Flying Circus

Line-Up:

  • “Audiofly
  • Bedouin
  • Bill Patrick
  • Blond:ish
  • Butch
  • Dance Spirit (live)
  • Flavio Navarro
  • Francesca Lombardo
  • Guti (live)
  • Julian Perez
  • Ida Engberg
  • Lee Burridge
  • Konrad Black
  • M.A.N.F.L.Y. [M.A.N.D.Y. + Audiofly]
  • Martin Buttrich (live)
  • Tiga
  • Thugfucker

Time: 11am-11pm | Location: Villa 221


Salted Gets Deep

Line-Up:

  • Miguel Migs
  • Marques Wyatt
  • Doc Martin
  • Fred Everything

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: Vagabond


Exploited

Line-Up:

  • Claptone
  • Adana Twins
  • Shir Khan
  • Joyce Muniz

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: Trade (downstairs)


10 Years of Guesthouse

Line-Up:

  • DJ Dan
  • Gramophonedzie
  • Whitenoize
  • DJ Mes
  • J Paul Getto

Time: | Location: Kill Your Idol


Green Velvet vs Cajmere

Line-Up:

  • Green Velvet
  • Cajmere
  • Tiga
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Pleasurekraft
  • Weiss

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: Trade


Funkbox

Line-Up:

  • Tony Touch
  • Jojo Flores
  • Stanzeff
  • Julius The Mad Thinker

Time: 10pm-2pm | Location: Room Service


Jackathon vs. Hotflush & Planet E

Line-Up:

  • Carl Craig
  • Martin Buttrich
  • Moodymann
  • Stacey Pullen
  • Heidi
  • Scuba
  • Jackmaster
  • Paul Woolford

Time: 10pm-6am | Location: Treehouse


Younan Music 10 Year Anniv

Line-Up:

  • David Penn
  • Joeski
  • Will Monotone
  • Filthy Rich
  • Saaed Younan

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: One Lounge, 2000 Collins Ave


Nick Curly Presents TRUST

Line-Up:

  • Nick Curly
  • Shaun Reeves
  • Subb-an
  • Kevin Saunderson
  • Matt Tolfrey
  • Jozif
  • Bloody Mary
  • Nitin

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: Electric Pickle


Rebirth Rec Showcase

Line-Up:

  • Marc Romboy
  • Shield
  • System Of Survival
  • Paolo Rocco
  • Jamie 3:26

Time: 4pm-10pm | Location: Do Not Sit On Furniture


Cadenza Miami

Line-Up:

  • A very special guest along with:
  • Michel Cleis
  • Josh Wink
  • Argy
  • Barem
  • Valentino Kanzyani

Time: 10pm-5am | Location: PEARL at NIKKI BEACH