Traxsource Party Picks: Thursday, March 26th

Here are our “Traxsource Party Picks” for Miami 2015.


Thursday, March 26th:


Salted Music

Line-Up:

  • Miguel Migs (Salted Music)
  • Lisa Shaw (Salted Music)
  • Danny Krivit (Body&Soul, NYC)
  • Fred Everything (Lazy Days)
  • Mr. V (SOLE channel Music)

Where: E11even Roof Top Lounge, Downtown Miami | When: 10pm – 6am


Relief vs Cajual

Line-Up:

  • Green Velvet
  • Josh Wink
  • Route 94
  • Shiba San
  • Technasia
  • Nathan Barato
  • OLIVER
  • Doorly
  • WEISS
  • Gene Farris
  • Cajmere

Where: Treehouse Miami (Miami Beach) | When: 10pm – 5am


Todd Terry presents Inhouse Miami Edition

Line-Up:

  • Todd Terry
  • Junior Sanchez
  • Roland Clark
  • Lupe Fuentes
  • Alexander Technique
  • Dj E-Clyps

Where: Foxhole (Miami Beach) | When: 10pm – 4am


DEF MIX – Tribute To Frankie Knuckles

Line-Up:

  • David Morales
  • Hector Romero
  • Quentin Harris

Where: Basement at The Edition Hotel | When: 10pm – 5am


Paradise Miami

Line-Up:

  • Jamie Jones
  • Guy Gerber
  • Steve Lawler
  • Eats Everything
  • Hot Since 82
  • Jackmaster
  • Lee Foss
  • Matador
  • Patrick Topping
  • Russ Yallop
  • Waff

Where: Mana Wynwood | When: 10pm – 10am


All Gone Pete Tong Pool Party

Line-Up:

  • Pete Tong
  • Andhim
  • Deep Dish
  • Disciples
  • Duke Dumont
  • Hot Since 82
  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Ricoshei
  • Skream
  • Thomas Jack
    +Very Special Guests To Be Announced

Where: Surfcomber Hotel (Miami Beach) | When: 12pm – 11pm


tINI and the gang meets NEXT WAVE

Line-Up:

Link Miami Rebels proudly present…

Room 1 NEXT WAVE

  • Petre Inspirescu
  • Francesco Del Garda
  • Alexandra

Room 2 tINI AND THE GANG

  • tINI
  • Mathew Jonson live
  • Bill Patrick
  • Randall M

Where: Trade Miami | When: 10pm – 5am


Don’t Sit By The Pool

Line-Up:

  • Alexi Delano
  • Atish
  • Bedouin
  • Behrouz
  • Butane
  • Camea
  • Chaim
  • Clarian
  • Eduardo Castillo
  • Lee Burridge
  • Matthrew Dekay
  • Matthias Meyer
  • Monkey Safari
  • Nastia
  • YokoO

Where: Thompson Hotel (Miami Beach) | When: 12pm to 10:30pm


El Row Ibiza

Line-Up:

  • Danny Tenaglia
  • Paco Osuna
  • Alx
  • De La Swing
  • Ellen Allien
  • Gaiser
  • Marc Maya
  • Paul Ritch
  • Sian

Where: Club Space (Downtown Miami) | When: 10pm – 2am