Traxsource Party Picks: Saturday, March 28th

Here are our “Traxsource Party Picks” for Miami 2015.


Saturday, March 28th:


Line-Up:

  • Soul Clap
  • Miguel Migs
  • Mark Farina
  • Doc Martin
  • Marques Wyatt
  • Jask
  • Jay-J
  • Husky
  • Dj Mes
  • Mark Brickman
  • Ricardo Torres
  • Dan.K
  • Noa
  • Jarred Gallo

Where: Maps Studio | When: 2pm – 4am


20th Annual Ovum Party Showcase

Line-Up:

  • Josh Wink
    Special Guests.

Where: Do Not Sit On The Furniture, Miami Beach | When: 10pm – 5am


Flashback w/ Louie Vega & Surprise Guests

Line-Up:

  • Louie Vega
    and Guests.

Where: YUCA, Miami Beach | When: Doors Open 10pm


Get Lost Miami

Line-Up:

  • Agoria
  • Ali Love (live)
  • Amirali
  • Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair)
  • Aphrohead
  • Audiofly
  • Azimute
  • Bas Ibellini
  • Bedouin
  • Behrouz
  • Benoit & Sergio (live)
  • Bill Patrick
  • Bob Moses
  • Carl Craig
  • Citizen
  • Claude Von Stroke
  • Damian Lazarus
  • DAVI
  • Davide Squillace
  • DJ Tennis
  • DJ Three
  • Droog
  • Dubfire
  • Eduardo Castillo
  • Ellen Allien
  • Francesca Lombardo
  • Fur Coat
  • Ida Engberg
  • Jonny White
  • Josh Wink
  • KiNK (Pres. CYRILLIC)
  • Laura Jones
  • Mark Jenkyns
  • Mathew Jonson (live)
  • Matt Tolfrey
  • Metrika (live)
  • Route 94
  • Russ Yallop
  • Sasha
  • SIOPIS
  • Soul Clap
  • Subb-an
  • *Thugfucker
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Sandeman & John Monkman
  • Squire
    & VERY SPECIAL GUESTS

Where: MANA (Wynwood) | When: 5am – 5am


Nurvous presents Coyo Taco

Line-Up:

  • Lazaro Casanova
  • Shahar
  • Nathan Kersaint
  • Eskuche & Nu Sky

Where: Coyo Taco | When: 9pm – 3am


DJ Sneak, Oscar G & Jesse Perez

Line-Up:

  • DJ Sneak
  • Oscar G
  • Jesse Perez
  • Lazaro Casanova

Where: Steam Miami | When: 10pm – 5am


Resident Advisor

Line-Up:

  • Art Department
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Jimmy Edgar

Where: Basement Miami (Miami Beach) | When: 11pm – 5am


South African Miami Invasion

Line-Up:

  • Oskido
  • Glen Lewis
  • Heavy K
  • Roland Clark
  • Todd Terry
  • Mr SunShine
  • Andile Majola
  • Dj Spax ft Kafele
  • Miza

Where: Deauville Beach Resort | When: 11pm – 9pm


Music On

Line-Up:

  • Marco Carola
  • Apollonia

Where: Story Nightclub | When: 11pm – 5am


Moon Harbour Showcase Miami

Line-Up:

  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Anja Schneider
  • Luna City Express
  • wAFF
  • Detlef

Where: Sunset Lawn at W Hotel South Beach | When: 12pm – 9pm


Reload Pool Parties

Line-Up:

  • Crazibiza
  • Doc Brown
  • Harry ‘Choo Choo’ Romero
  • Ollie Sanders
  • Prok & Fitch
  • Richard Grey
  • The Cube Guys
  • Wally Lopez

Where: Shore Club Hotel | When: 12pm – 8pm


MoodNIGHT – Get Physical – MJC & Friends

Line-Up:

Room 1 MJC & Friends – Get Physical

  • *Maya Jane Coles
  • Philipp Jung (M.A.N.D.Y.)
  • Catz ‘N Dogz
  • Bob Moses (live)
  • Paolo Rocco
  • Renato Ratier

Room 2 MoodNIGHT

  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Skin

Where: Trade (Miami Beach) | When: 9.30pm – 5am


A-Sided Launch Party

Line-Up:

  • Claude Vonstroke
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Junior Sanchez
  • Christian Nielsen
  • Ardalan
  • Jesse Rose

Where: Steam, Miami | When: 1pm – 11pm